CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Sunday, March 21, 2010

FFF & my news!

YAy I finally made time to play with a FFF!! I love these challenges and lately hadnt played for a few weeks! And what a fabulous sketch to play with too!!

I used copics that I purchased from Mad for Markers to colour this GORGEOUS free digi! Im really starting to love my copics I want more more more!! heheh.


So my happy good news is as of today I am the new Owner of Anya Ink Challenge Blog yipeeeeeeeee!!! Im so excited!! Pop on over here to check it out! If you think you would be interested in joining the DT check out the challenge blog for info on how to apply! So if you are not already a follower of Anya Ink pop on over here and start following so you can be the first to see our challenges each fortnight!
I will be back tomorrow with my pink elephant card!

18 comments:

Sue

Oh love the card Kristy. Conratulations on taking over Anya Ink, can't wait to see what Challenges you give us lol.
hugs
Sue x

Debbie Pamment

That butterfly paper looks FABULOUS behind this cutie - knew it would - LOL. Your colouring is WONDERFUL Kristy!
xXx

Lisa

your card is GORGEOUS and Conratulations on being the new owner for Anya Ink.how exciting :)
xx

Serafiia

Your card is AMAZING - I love that girlie with an attitude!
And congrats for owning the Anya Ink - can't wait to see the next one.
(BTW. If I send you couple of pics from my TGF cards do they need to be new or can I use some older ones too?)

Hugs, Serafiia

Kylie

First of all, WHOO HOO!! Congrats on being the new owner of Anya Ink Challenge Blog. I know you will make us work hard! lol.
Your card is fantastic. You are so sucked in to the addiction of copics. Welcome to the club!!
I wish you all the best in your new adventures ;)

Kylie ox

Debra James

Fabulous card and fabulous News Kristy. This is one Super card and is that Websters paper in the background.Hey girl you are doing brilliantly with the colouring with copics. They are very addictive. LOL, Hugs xxxx

Emma

Congrats on taking over AnyaInk, that's very exciting news! Love your FFF card. Beware of the addiction of copic markers...haha!

Chantelle

So cute and congrats on the new challenge blog for Anya Ink - how exciting - i have a few of these stamps so I should check you out very soon xx

Mag

Oh yeah I love this stamp !!! So fun and so romantic at the same time !!! I love your creations Kristy.
Hugs
Mag :)

Kellie Winnell

WHOO HOO CONGRATS on being the new proud owner of Anya Ink, I just know you are going to ROCK this and make it absolutely fabulous! The card is just so super sweet, she is coloured to perfection, cute TO boot!
Luvs Ya Kel xx

Paula

Congratulations - I was so intrigued by FFF & the sketch that I've spent a while investigating. I've only just discovered the blogs & challenges so don't own any GF or Magnolia's yet but as soon as I do I shall be doing my best to do some entering. I learn so much from following challenges.
I do like your colours & interpretation of the sketch.
Paula
http://pepcraftchallexp.blogspot.com/

Mary Giles (OhioMary)

Oooh Kristy this is so sweet. I love how you have the little Tom boy girl surrounded by all things girly to show the softer side of her. Fabulous job with the sketch!

Cindy Haffner

FABULOUS!!

Kathy

Kristy, that is the sweetest little birthday card ever!!

Danni

congrats on the Anya Ink challenge blog, so fun!!
Totally adorable card!

Angela

Kristy, this is adorable!! Your coloring looks awesome!! Those copics are addictive!! YOu would never know you just started using them!! Congrats on Anya Ink!! SO honored to be part of your team!!
Hugs:)
Angela

Sammi

Hey Kristy!
LOVE LOVE LOVE this!! So sweet .. those papers are perfect and the colours too!
Awesome colouring.. you are a natural!
Sammi
xxx

Nikki Bond

This is a great sketch...I've been eyeing it all week! If only I could find my mojo...it's missing! LOL....Your card is beautiful! {SMILES}