CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Sunday, April 11, 2010

TGF Royal Battle & FFF& Oh Alice!

Hello!!! Boy did I have a grea weekend!!! Mexican, strawberry margaritas, chocolate and Kellie heheh. So this gorgeous scrapbook LO is for TGF Royal Battle make sure you vote for me if you like my page click here to go vote! I have also made it for FFF spring cleaning, I was about to get rid of this butterfly punch....not anymore!! And last but not least is

Chapter 8 You can learn a lot of things from the flowers!
"Never mind Alice said in a soothing tone, and stooping down to the daisies, who were just beginning again, she whispered, If you dont hold your tongues I will pick you! There was silence in a moment and several of the pink daisies turned white. Thats right said the tiger-lilly. The daisies are worst of all, when one speaks they all begin together, and its enough to make one wither to hear the way they go on! How is it you can all talk nicely Alice said, hoping to get it in a better temper by a compliment! I've been in many gardens before but none of the flowers could talk".
We have ANOTHER generous prize to give away this week! We at Oh Alice are just floored at the out pouring of generousity from companies wanting to sponsor us! And we are thrilled to announce this week our sponsor is STampotique! Thats right one random winner will get a gift certificate for stampotique for the amount of $15!!! So pop on Over here to Oh alice to check out how to enter our challenge, I cant wait to see what you make.

Anyway here is my scrapbook page, dont forget to pop over here to vote for my page for the TGF royal battle.



17 comments:

Jodie from Oz

Kristy, I love your LO, your DD is adorable, another Princess in the making, her Tiara is perfect. Have a great week. Great to hear you had such a wonderful weekend. Good luck with your TGF battle. hugs Jodie from Oz

Cheryl

This is gorgeous Kristy,how sweet is your daughter!!! Just love the papers and fabulous stitching!!
xx

Angela

Oh Kristy she is just adorable!! A little princess in the making!! Your page is beautiful!! Love all the sewing!!
Hugs:)
Angela

Jackie Thomas

She really is a little princess. This is stunning Kristy. xo Jackie

Donna

Oh NO!!! Now I am kicking myself...If I had known this was yours Kirsty I would have voted for it!! It was 4th on my list!! I'm so sorry hun!! It is REALLY gorgeous!! I hope you get through...Personally I suck at scrapbook pages...they use too much brain power..LOL!! Xx

Annette Bowes

Beautiful layout Kristy, pretty dsp and super cute daughter, good luck with the battle, take careX:)

Vicki's Blog

Great page Kristy.. I love the sewing....
Good luck with the votes..
Vic

Emma

This is a gorgeous LO Kristy! Love your princess Anya and of course your little girls is sooo cute! Am off to vote now.

Kellie Winnell

This is absolutely gorgeous as I knew it would be! And that ribbon is AMAZING and as you know my fav! It was just amazing watching you put this together while I watched tv, hehe! LOVE it and Madi is adorable!
Hugs Kel xx

Kylie

Madi is definately the focus of this layout! A mini me 'princess'. Your crown fits her perfectly Kristy ;P Love the dp's, stitching, flowers and the beautiful ribbon and bow finish it off just right. Good luck with the battle. I gave you my #1 vote.

Kylie ox

Nikki Bond

Oh my gosh...she is gorgeous! She looks so much like you Kristy!....love how you presented this gorgeous photo...beautiful DSP and embellishments. {SMILES}

Sheri (a.k.a PaperCrafty)

Gorgeous layout, Kristy!! Your team got my vote!! :D

Catherine

You are too funny, Kristy! This page is adorable! Both princesses are adorable! I love the papers & layout you've used here, especially with the stitching, ribbon & flowers. Gorgeous!

Pam Varnell

Totally freakin adorable girl. This page is gorgeous as is that precious little girl. Good luck with the Battle contest.

Basement Stamper

Kristy, your scrapbook page is absolutely beautiful! The little princess in the page is darling as well!

Debbie Pamment

This is AWESOME - LOVE the ribbon - it just makes the whole page POP. Madi is just adorable!
xXx

the whimsical butterfly

I absolutely ADORE this layout and I'm so sorry, I just realized that I forgot to put it on the blog. I came home and was so tired and have been so crazy these last few days w/ TGF stuff...OMG. I'm so sorry girlie-but I gotta tell you, this ROCKS!