CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Monday, April 26, 2010

Sweet!

Hello and Happy Monday Morning to you all!! I have had this Kraftin Kimmie image available from Tickled Pink Stamps coloured up for about a week now and the pretty girl was just waiting for me to put her on a card! My mojo has been hmmm on holiday for a bit so when that happens I always try to find a challenge to help motivate some mojo! I came accross this sketch for Sweet Sunday Sketch challenge 66 and LOVED it the minute I saw it! I also saw that the Kraftin Kimmie challenge is Flowers. The flowers, leaves and pearls are all from Bizzy Becs And the Doily and KK stamp are from TPS. So here is the sketch and the card I made for it.


A close up so you can see the *sparkle*
This is the Pink paislee paper pad I used to make this card, it is available in my online store that is opening next week! I am absolutly in love with this paper pad!
Keep an eye on my blog, I will have a link for my store on here next week as well as a grand opening blog candy right here :)

12 comments:

Kylie

Gorgeous card and love the bling. This certainly brought your mojo back and also my rock back to me! Can't wait for your store. It sounds amazing. Just had a chuckle as I seen Blonde and Brown on your side bar. lol. Love it;)

Brown xo

Bec

stunning card kristy.. i love the layout and your colouring is perfect.. bec xx

Debra James

fabulous card and fabulous colouring kristy, that image is just the best and your card shows her off perfectly, Soooo looking forward to your store opening and those papers are gorgeous, mmmmm, me sees i will need a second job with all your goodies, xxxx

Sammi

Morning!!! gorgeous card and that paper looks so scrummy!!! mmmm!!!
xxx

Marcia

The papers gorgeous and the card a stunner .... good luck this week!

:) Marcia

PhotoDivaJ

Absolutely love the dollie; and Pink Paislee 365! Your card is amazing, and all the details are fabulous!!

Kellie Winnell

OOoo she is gorgeous and your colouring is amazing! I have to have those papers! Move over everyone I am pushing to first in line hehe! LOVE it!
Loves ya xxx

Vicki's Blog

Great card she is very hot I love the sparkle:)
Cheers Vic

MicheyMoo

Gorgeous card Kristy. I am trying my best to avoid adopting a Kimmie addiction - I'm determined to win this one but when you create and post such a gorgeous card I lose my determination and willpower. The DP is absolutely fantastic. Can't wait for the store to open. xx

Jodie from Oz

Kristy, OMG, I love this image, your colouring is stunning, the soft colours and all the sparkle are beautiful. Looking forward to your shop opening. Big hugs Jodie from Oz

Randi

Gorgeous!! I love this KK image!! Love the soft blues you used!

Kraftin' Kimmie

This is just gorgeous, Kristy! Love the colours and the way you coloured up Monique!! Love the touch with the paper doily as well!!