CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Monday, March 9, 2009

Double Trouble!

Well I started working on the latest ATC challenge from Tilda and friends ATC challenges, and thought hmm I could do this, as the size is small which would mean I dont have to put too much on it, well then I got working on it and started to think oh crap this is actually quite tricky. So anyway after all that I'm actually quite pleased with how its turned out :) the theme for this challenge was double trouble, so pretty much 2 of everything or some things. I decided to use these gorgeous Bizzybec stamps which Kellie actually stamped on some paper for me at my request lol, this stamp is called "Candy Kisses" and you can buy it from here. Im so ordering me some bizzy bec stamps this week tee hee. Anway hope you like my ATC double trouble, I really enjoyed it after all and can't wait to see what this weeks new ATC challenge will be :).
Kristy xo

10 comments:

Kellie

It's GORGEOUS, I love the effect of using the 2 colours but mixing them up. It's just absolutely adorable, LOVE it Toot Toot! xx

Kristie

Yeah...absolutely adorable!!! It turned out just lovely. And I'm with you...those ATCs are trickier than they look...LOL! Nice job!

Susannah Iredale

what a cute card

Liam

what a lovely card. I love the colours you chose for the girls. Beautiful work as usual inspiring.

Liam

Debbie Pamment

Double trouble means a double dose of cute too!!!

Sammi

Oh wow!! this is soo cute!! I might have to pay a visit to Becs VERY soon for some of these cuties!!
Sammi
xxx

Annie

oh they are so sweet! I love your double trouble ATC and thanks for joining in the fun with us this week. hugs, annie x

Sharon

you are so clever! You have been very busy lately haven't you.... first time I have been here in a while....by the way Superstar, saw your card on Stampers Showcase! See you at convention!

Beth Norman

So, so cute.

Michelle G

These are so adorable Kristy. love the colouring in. Looking forward to catching up with you at convention.