CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Thursday, May 6, 2010

**CANDY ALERT CANDY ALERT** {Australian residents only sorry}

I know Im so sorry I forgot to put the candy up!! So here it is the sweet as candy to celebrate Delicious Papercrafting which is now open here whoo hoo! The banner will be different in a few days as I have the web company loading a banner that Shell from something sweet designs made me! whats in the candy you say? Well check out the pic below and here is a list of the items in it :
  • 2 Sweet Pea Stamps
  • Diamond stickles
  • bella trimmings x2
  • October afternoon fly a kte 8x8 paper pad
  • Prima lollipop flowers in 2 colours
  • Sassafrass lass apple jack 6x6 pad
  • Transparent overlays

All you need to do to enter the candy is pop your name and blog link in mr linky! You must only be an Australian resident as I am not posting overseas as yet. And copy this pic and mention it on your blog either in a blog post or in the side bar. This candy will be open until Sunday 16th May 2010. The winner will be announced on Monday the 17th May.







20 comments:

Jodie from Oz

Woohoooooooooo, congrats Kristy, love your store, lots of yummy goodies. Wishing all the very best. Hugs Jodie from Oz

Kylie

Huge congrats on your new online store. Finally here!! Yaay! I gave the plastic a little workout and posted your candy. Time for bed! You better get that packing tape ready ;) Good luck Kristy.

Kylie ox

ros

omg. the store has gorgeous goodies. congrats to you

Leann

OMG Kristy - I just went for a nose around - I'm now thinking about moving over to Aus. so that I can buy stuff from you...

Huge congrats on opening hun!

Hugs x

Leonie

Congrats on your store. Off to have a gander around. Love the candy too!!!
Hugs Leonie

Chantelle

Congrats on the opening of your store Kirsty. I just LOVE October Afternoon - so glad you have that one - off to check out your shop now. All the best xx

Karen

WOOHOO Kristy - Congratulations on the grand opening of your online store, I've had a little look and its looks AMAZZING!! Thanks for the chance to win some yummy candy!!
xxx

Aussie Loz

Congrats on the store opening!! I've already got my eye on some of those gorgeous paper pads! Looks like you're selling out fast! Congrats again!! ♥

Sharon

Congratulations Kristy on your new store. Wishing you great sucess... on my way there now!

Sharon x

MicheyMoo

Congrats on the new store venture Kristy. Sorry to hear you've got teething probs already. Will be sure to peekaboo once things are online again. xx

Angie Brown

I love your new store, thank you for the opportunity to win some blog candy. Wishing you much success and enjoyment along the way :)

sheree

yeah congrats on the new store im so excited i found it... im a huge fan of the greeting farm stamps so very happy your bringing them to us here is australia....

good luck with it all

Sheree

Stampabilitys

Congrats on your win over on Club Anya, your card is just divine!

Plus congrats on your new shop as well you've been a very busy girl!

All Things Cards

Kristy, congrats on your new and thanks so much for the chance to win this fab candy. Good luck for the future with the store. Love your blog.
Cheers
Kym

KarenB

Congratulations on your new store! How exciting, and it looks fabulous too.

stephanne

Aussies only, AUSSIES ONLY!!??!?! What about adopted Aussies, can they enter, lol!! Big congrats to you on getting this fabulous store of yours up and running, have fun being a "self-made business woman", congrats again!!
Stephanne

Anonymous

Well done on the store and good luck. Thanks for the chance to win. Judith :) justdaja@yahoo.com.au

La Vikinga

Hi!

A pity you don't post overseas yet! Just so that you know; overseas we're also interested in participating!

La Vikinga / Charlotta (will come back and check!)

Cheryl

Congratulations Kristy your store is fabulous!!! I have popped a link on my sidebar.
xx

the whimsical butterfly

KRISTY! I had NO idea you were opeining a store..don't I feel as if my head's been buried in the mud, LOL! CONGRATS!!!