CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Somebody pinch me!!

So every morning when I wake up, before I go wake the kids for school I roll over and grab my iphone and check my emails and today in the Morning while I was checking I had lots of lovely emailed congratulating me on Oh alice Design team position {still SOOO excited about that} and then there was an email from the Gorgeous Lori Boyd saying would I like to Join The Pink Elephant design team!!!!! Oh my gosh i think I fell out of bed rubbed my eyes like am I sleeping is this real bahahahah. Iam soooooo super excited and thrilled and well of course I said YES!!!! So after excited emails back and forth with Lori I asked when I could announce and she said well if you have a card for our current challenge you can start now. YAYAYYAYAY and guess what I actually had papers out ready to start working on a card to enter for it anyway heheh. SO Here is my first official DT card for TPE. Pop on over to TPE to check out the rest of the DT and their fabulous work. This weeks challenge is use Ribbon, how easy is that!! And the sponsor is All that Scraps!

This stamp is from ATS spring kit, how gorgeous is she!!! So what an exciting week!! Defiantly better than last week LOL. And whats even more exciting my BFF Kellie Winnell is also on the TPE DT yayay how much fun!! Ok I should try sleep although who can sleep with this much excitement!! Oh Alice Challenge blog will be launching this weekend and I cant wait to share my DT card with you.

33 comments:

Kellie Winnell

WHOOO HOOO CONGRATULATIONS BABE! Am so overly excited for you even if you did attempt to wake me to tell me, hehe! I am excited to be working on a DT with you :) And can't wait to share the experience with you. YAY.... YAY.....YAY ....YAY .... YAY ....YAY .....YAY ....YAY ....YAY ....YAY .....YAY ....YAY, hehe so excited and a tad over tired I think haha, see things are looking up after you round of being 'unlucky'
Loves ya babe, see you on the weekend YIPPEE... xxxx

Leonie

Og congrats Kristy, you deserve it, your work is just gorgeous!

GobeaGirl

Congrats! What an exciting bunch of email....I so think youdeserve it. Your are such a very talented girl! I can not wait to see more. Great card by the way. I love how you colored her. I just received my set last week and I haven't had a second to play. Have a great day. That is a bit redundant, as I am sure you already are. Glad to hear your rain has slowed down. Hugs, Lisa

Mag

Wow great news, you are so talented !!! Your card with the ATS stamp is really too cute, I'm in love !!!
Hugs
Mag :)

Jane

Wooohooo!!! congratulations Kristy that is fantastic news, well done! Very much deserved and I love your gorgeous card! hugs, Jane xx

craftymum

Congrats Kristy. Well deserved
Love Sarah XXX

margie c

Congrats!!! :)
hugs, margie

stephanne

Woohoo, good for you sugar plum!!! That is fantastic news for you, it will be nice to see your creations amoungst the line up.
Take Care,
Stephanne

the whimsical butterfly

GIRLIE!!! You are on FIRE! And, it's about time ;) CONGRATS 1000x!!!! xoxo

Annette

Congratulations Kristy, fantastic news 2 DT's in one week, way to go, take careX:)

Alison

WOW congratulation Kristy, another DT you are on fire, and I absolutely adore this card, it is so sweet. I love that image. Enjoy the ride.
xox

Tracey Feeger

Wow sweets - two DT's in two days. You are on a roll. Great job darling. Congratulations.
mwah
Trace

Kylie

Oh WOW! Congratualtions! Well done. How exciting! I love your card BTW. So bright and colourful.
What fantastic news.

Marcia

Congrats Kristy, that's double good news! Very very gorgeous card too by the way!

:) Marcia

Danni

Congrats!! Such a cute, cute, card!! Just darling!

Jodie from Oz

OMG, your card is adorable and I am so happy for you. Like I said before, I am not surprised, your work is amazing and they are all very lucky to have someone else on their team with so much talent. So glad this week is looking so much brighter. Sending huge cyber hugs Jodie from Oz

Sammi

WHOO HOO!!! That's AWESOME!! So excited for you! Go Kristy! You'll be a great asset to them - your work is always so gorgeous :D
this card is no exception...adorable!!
xxx

Emma

Congrats Kristy that is awesome news! You are certainitly having a great week.Well done!!

Chantelle

Congrats Kristy - great news for you. Well done and enjoy the DT challenges. Can't wait to see all your fab cards - this one is super cute. xx

WickedPixie

Congratulations on both of your new positions! You are so talented, you really deserve to be noticed like this!! This card is gorgeous, too! :-)Traci

Cheryl

WOOHOO Congratulations Kristy,you are going to be one busy lady,looking forward to seeing your wonderful creations!!!
xx

Sheri (a.k.a PaperCrafty)

Gorgeous card Kristy!! I love it!! Welcome to the TPE family!!

Debbie Pamment

Woooooohoooooooooooooooooooooo - am soooooooo proud of you and soooooooo happy for you!!!! Boy am I gonna be stamping in some exalted company this weekend!!!
xXx

Debbie Pamment

oooops - in the excitement I forgot to tell you how gorgeous your card is - what a good friend - LOL!!!
xXx

Loz (Aus)

Congratulations! Can't wait to see your DT work on TPE blog... and best of luck with the Oh Alice Challenges, I'll be sure to join in

Pam Varnell

Girl I am so happy for you. Woohoo!!! You so deserve this. Your work is awesome. Hugs!!

Kelly Booth

Congrats Kristy....How Exciting and Fun!!! Love your card...just ADORABLE!!!!

Chelsea

Alright Kristy! That is fantastic news! You are going to be busy with fun and excitement! Looking forward to your creations. Congrats!!! ~Chelsea

RubyM:)

ALL RIGHT KRISTY!!!!! Congrats,there i pinched you it's real girl.You have some of the cutest cards and so well deserved.Congratulations sweetie!!!whoo hoo!!!!! ♥RubyM:)♥

Vicki's Blog

I just wanted to say I love your card as always and congrat's on becoming a DT for TPE..
Vicki

Randi

Congrats Kristy!!!! I am looking forward to all the amazing creations you will be making each week!!!
Love your card today!! Your elements are always so well coordinated and so unique!! The pink hearts/gingham, white, kraft and black is such a stunning combo!!!

Tasha

Whoop whoop! Thats fab news Kristy! I am real excited for you! Congrats

And im loving the card - i spy sassafras papers! mmmm i love those
love tasha xx

Kylie

OMGosh!! You are going to be one super duper busy chickie. Your talent is certainly blossoming and it shows in the recognition from all your fans! (me being one of them) You are in high demand Kristy. Enjoy this 'high' that you must be on right now. It is sooo well deserved. Remember to have fun too! Congrats!!

Kylie xo