CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Monday Mania {Caz's couples}

Its that time again for Monday Mania whoo hoo Im loving all the fun challenges club anya & friends is having, Monday Manias, Wild card Wednesdays and sketchy Saturdays!! And dont forget the greeting farm blog have Farm fresh fridays. AND OH MY GOSH I need to interupt this post for a minute heheh {sorry} I just poped over to TGF to grab link code so I could link back to them and noticed a new post called Top Crop Tuesday and guess who the featured person is??? ME!!! 4 of my cards are featured and wow thank you Jessica your comments about me are sooo kind, I am absolutly honoured and flabergasted LOL. WOW! Ok back on track so the challenge for Monday Mania is Caz's couples and she wants you to mask them so its like they are standing together! This was so much fun, I used sherif Ian and princess Anya. I have decided they are off to a fancy dress costume party heheh dont they look adorable in their matching coloured outfits :) Dont ya just love those flowers too, they are from Bizzy Becs and I just LOVE them. I have also entered this in the challenge over at Susie Die cut dreams challenge blog, the theme is coffee and cream and I have used the colours for coffee and cream YUMMY.


Thanks for looking! Finally a cool change has come after two extremly HOT days eek. Ok better cook dinner for me and the kiddles, hubby is on late shift.

33 comments:

Kellie Winnell

This is absolutely GORGEOUS Princess! I love their cute matching outfits for their dress up party, hehehe. The colours have worked amazingly together, awesome work as always!
Hugs Kel xx

Pöydän kulmalla näpertelijä

Congrats on being chosen for Top Crop. Your cards are gorgeous and I love the soft colour scheme you use. This was a fun match and they look adorable in their matching outfits.

Leigh

Congratulations!!! I did see that you were featured over there Kristy. Your work is lovely.

Sammi

Stunning card!!! It's gorgeous! They are so so sweet :D
I saw you featured on TGF blog! Go girl :D That's Awesome... your work really is pretty awesome too!
(hugs)
xxx

Emma

Love their matching outfits, very cute! Congrats on being TGF's Top Crop, it's no wonder though, you have been doing some amazing stuff.

Debbie Pamment

What can I say but CUTE ADORABLE and STUNNING job with this challenge - must be the heat here in Melbourne - you're on FIRE girl!
xXx

Kylie

Such a cute card. They work so well together and I like your paper piecing. I'm off to check you out at TGF. Well done you!!

Kylie xo

Andrea,

Oh this is fab, I love the images

Angelwood

So adorable! Love these images and they look adorable together. Love how you paper pieced part of their outfit to match. Really cute! hugs, Angela

Leonie

Great work Kristy, I have been looking at some old stuff on your blog and its amazing to see how your style has changed :)

Fran

Super, super cute couple, I love it. Congrats on being featured on TGF blog, thats so awesome!

Stacey

Wow! This is gorgeous! Your colouring is perfect and I really love the colours you have used ~♥~

Marcia

Congrats Kristy, that's awesome news. And wowsers, what a card!

:) Marcia

Cindy Haffner

Oh too much fun and ADORABLE.

vicmbee

Awesome Kirsty I just come from TGF and seen your work... congrats.

Mary Giles (OhioMary)

Congrats on the Top Crop. Such a well deserved honor! What a fabulous little couple and love the monochromatic colors.

Kim Nath

Congrats on the top crop post, I can see why Jess chose your incredible creations! They are all wonderful!

Angela

Congrats Kristi on the Top Crop!!! I am going to have to check it out!!! I just love this card!!! The colors are beautiful and I have got to order some of those flowers!!! I haven't even started on my card for the challenge yet!!
Hugs,
Angela

Angela

Oh yeah and so glad to see it is finally starting to cool down!!
Hugs,
Angela

Erin

Congrats on Top of the Crop! You have a great blog, glad they featured it. I'm adding it to my favorites.

Ashley

So cute! Love this. So stylish. You are one talented gal! :) Thanks for sharing!!!

WickedPixie

They are such a cute couple!! Congrats on the call out! I think your work is awesome and I am glad lots of others will get their attention drawn to it!! :-)Traci

Stampin Mindy

AWE! This is the cutest! I love the papers and the lace. Those flowers are gorgeous! Lovely creation!

Tracey Feeger

Fantastic Kristy. Love the two of these together. Wonderful job. Oh and congrats on being on spotlight on TGF blog.
mwah
Trace

Eulanda

OMG I LOVE this card!! Cute images and your artwork is so creative!

MicheyMoo

You've put these two gorgeous images together so well!! Love them and love where you've taken them to as well!!

Congrats on the spotlight!! 2010 looks set to be a super-dooper year for you!!
Woot!! Woot!!

Randi

Stunning!!! Love this couple!! And, LOVE how you coordinated their outfits with the DP! Cute idea!!! I also really love all those soft natural colors and elements you used! So beautiful!

vikkithescrapjunkie

Kristy your card is stunning, coloured to perfection and the lace and flowers are gorgoeus. Thankyou for playing along at DCD this week and good luck.
Love n hugs
Vikki xx

Karen

Awwwwww Kirsty, how cute is this, it's lovely. Thanks for joining us at DCD.
xx

Bec

OMG.. this is amazing.. I love everything about it.. Bec xx

Mummylade

Such a cute couple, love the flowers. Thank you for joining the DCD challenge this week and good luck.

GobeaGirl

Oh my word Kristy, this is just adorable...I love cowboy Ian with the princess Anya..What a wonderful idea. Your coloring is great as is your paper piecing..Have a great day, Lisa G

Susie Sugar

Wow Kristy this is excellent your work is always spot on fantastic
Thanks for joining in this weeks DCD challenge
Love Susie xx
PS We have a new challenge blog you might like to join in its called the Susie & Vikki's Christmas club and it started Today
Its to help us all get ahead with this years Christmas cards You can find a link to the new blog in my side bar
Hugs Susie xx