CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Saturday, November 6, 2010

Its Saturday sketch time!!!!

{{{This is my second post today! Please scroll down for my TPS Cherrie preview}}}
YAY its my fav club anya day!!! Can ya blame me?? I mean look how fabulous the sketches are that the beautiful Jen creates for us!! LOVE THEM!! And actually speaking of Jen, I admire her colouring soo much that I studied and I mean studdied lol all her images and how she shades etc and thought hmm I wanna give my copics a go! And I have to say I actually like how Beanie anya turned out...I never like my copic colouring so this is HUGE! So anyway here is this weeks fab sketch!

Soo what do you think??? Im just a copic beginner, but I think If I keep practicing I will get better! And I think it helps that beanie anya is sooooo freaking adorable!!! Have you got her yet?? Head over to The greeting farm store where she is now available!
So we would LOVE to see you play along this week, all you have to do is use a qualifying stamp and follow the sketch and dont forget to add your card to the galleria VOILA! One lucky winner will receive a free digi of their choice! You have until Friday 5pm cst to play along. Now why dont you pop over to Club anya and check out the rest of my teamies fab work with this sketch.




7 comments:

Sammi

ADORABLE!! LOVE this card! I do love that paper! And I love that beanie Anya! Your colouring is great and I can only imagine how AWESOME you are going to be after more practise as this is super for a beginner! xxx

Kylie

Your colouring with copics is just AWESOME Princess!! If this is you beginning, look out for the end!! lol. Love it. Welcome back home too.

Love Kylie xo

Kylie

Beautiful colouring!! Love this little cutie pie too :) Adorable Hun,
Hugs
Kylie (Blondie, lol)

the whimsical butterfly

WOW! Your coloring REALLY stands out over these gorgeous papers and I just love this card, sweetie!

Debbie Pamment

Aaaaaaw - she is sooo sugary sweet!
xXx

glitternut

This card makes me feel all warm and fuzzy. Beautiful colors!!!

Deconstructing Jen

Goodness this is soooo stinking cute! You certainly don't look like a Copic beginner and thanks for the shout. :D I'm really honored that you'd use my stuff for a reference. :) Gorgeous gorgeous work!!