CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Some Exciting news!!!

I am so excited and have been busting at the seams to tell you all!!!! That myself and my sister Susannah have taken over The Soapdish!!!! We have been in training with our mentor Gabbie heheh. Here are some soaps we made today, below is honey oatmeal YUMMY!!!

This is me making my new Fav soap Honey Macadamia.........DIVINE!!!! Wont be available for 3 weeks. P.s like my goggles hahaha.

Susannah and I are so excited and cant wait to keep making some regualr fav soaps from the soapdish and also finding new flavours or should say scents hahah. Anyway pop over here to check it all out.
P.s I picked a winner for Melbourne cup today and won some money!!!! I said to my husband I want to bet on "Shocking" (thats the name of the horse) as wouldnt it be shocking if it won hahha and it did yay me!!!

16 comments:

Bec

Thats FAB news Kristy.. I am so happy for you both.. I had a look and there are some yummy soaps... Take Care, Bec xx

Tracey Feeger

Oh wow Kristy what a wonderful venture you and your sister are on. Good luck. Will have to check it out. Now I know why you have been so quiet of late.
mwah
Trace

Annette

Wishing you and Susannah the all the very best in your new venture, looks like your are going to have lots of fun, take careX:)

Debra James

Congrats to you and your sister with your new and exciting venture and wishing all the success in the world.Hugs Debra

Sue

Oh my goodness, how exciting! Sounds like so much fun and those soaps are so attractive. Let's see, should we call you "Bubbles" now? Congrats to you and your sister on your new journey. Love the goggles!

Kellie Winnell

A BIG, no HUGE Congratulations hun, you already know I am super excited and happy for the both of you and can't wait for my sleep over next weekend to steal, I mean smell, yes smell *inserts Mr Burns voice* hahaha, some of the yummy soaps, hehe. You'll be checking my bags when I leave hahaha. I know you'll both succeed in this new adventure and I can't wait to see it grow.

All the best and if you even need a sniff sampler you nose when I live hahahaha. Yeah had to add it in there!

Love ya babes xx

Leigh

That is excellent. I need some Christmas presents. Gorgeous soap.

Debbie Pamment

WOW WOW WOW - you guys are going to ROCK this - what fun!!! Congrats to you both and you know I wish you all the very best for your new adventure - and OK - I may even stop in a support you - LOL
Enjoy and have a blast!!!
xXx

Gabbie

Congrats Kristy and Susannah, you guys are soapmaking naturals, and l can't wait to see what you do with it all :-)

ps. l will send over some of those dodgy bars for you to give to kellie!!!

hehehe ;-)

Alison

Congratulations Kristy, what a fantastic advventure for you and Susannah. Hope you bring some to camp.

Chantelle

Oh wow, this is so exciting. I LOVE soap so I will have to stop by and have a little looksie. All the best with this new adventure. x

Ashley

Ooohhhhh....how much FUN! I'm excited for you! Congrats! Good luck on this new adventure! Wish you ALL the best!!!

Jodie from Oz

Kristy congrats on the exciting new venture, I wish you success & happiness and I will be placing an order for some yummy soaps for Christmas presents for my BFF's.
Hugs Jodie from Oz

Adele

Wow!! Can't wait to follow your adventures with The Soapdish! I'd wish you both luck but you don't need it - Gabbie will have passed on her pearls of wisdom and you'll be brilliant at it!!

Alicia

Congratulations Kristy! How very exciting for you...Best of luck with your new business.
Alicia xx

Keesh

Oh WOW Hon, that is really exciting news!!! I am sure you two will rock it! I'm gonna have to buy me some soap now :) All the best! Love Keesh x